|
|
2002 Match Schedule (Group List) |
2002 Match Schedule! World Festival, Here is the match schedule for Korea/Japan 2002 World Cup. |
|
|
[First Stage]
Korea
[Group A]
France vs Senegal Seoul 5/31 (Fri) 20:30
Uruguay vs Denmark Ulsan 6/1 (Sat) 18:00
France vs Uruguay Busan 6/6 (Thu) 15:30
Denmark vs Senegal Daegu 6/6 (Thu) 20:30
Senegal vs France Suwon 6/11 (Tue) 15:30
Senegal vs Uruguay Incheon 6/11 (Tue) 15:30
[Group B]
Paraguay vs Republic of south Africa Busan 6/2 (Sun) 16:30
Spain vs Slovenia Gwangju 6/2 (Sun) 20:30
Spain vs Paraguay Jeonju 6/7 (Fri) 18:00
Republic of south Africa vs Slovenia Daegu 6/8 (Sat) 15:30
Republic of south Africa vs Spain Daejeon 6/12 (Wed) 20:30
Slovenia vs Paraguay Seogwipo 6/12 (Wed) 20:30
[Group C]
Brazil vs Turkey Ulsan 6/3 (Mon) 18:00
China vs Costa Rica Gwangju 6/4 (Tue) 15:30
Brazil vs China Seogwipo 6/8 (Sat) 20:30
Costa Rica vs Turkey Incheon 6/9 (Sun) 18:00
Costa Rica vs Brazil Suwon 6/13 (Thu) 15:30
Turkey vs China Seoul 6/13 (Thu) 15:30
[Group D]
Korea Republic vs Poland Busan 6/4 (Tue) 20:30
U.S.A vs Portugal Suwon 6/5 (Wed) 18:00
Korea Republic vs U.S.A Daegu 6/10 (Mon) 15:30
Portugal vs Poland Jeonju 6/10 (Mon) 20:30
Portugal vs Korea Republic Incheon 6/14 (Fri) 20:30
Poland vs U.S.A Daejeon 6/14 (Fri) 20:30
Japan
[Group E]
Republic of Ireland vs Cameroon Niigata 6/1 (Sat) 15:30
Germany vs Saudi Arabia Sapporo 6/1 (Sat) 20:30
Germany vs Republic of Ireland Ibaraki 6/5 (Wed) 20:30
Cameroon vs Saudi Arabia Saitama 6/6 (Thu) 18:00
Cameroon vs Germany Shizuoka 6/11 (Tue) 20:30
Saudi Arabia vs Republic of Ireland Yokohama 6/11 (Tue) 20:30
[Group F]
England vs Sweden Saitama 6/2 (Sun) 14:30
Argentina vs Nigeria Ibaraki 6/2 (Sun) 18:30
Sweden vs Nigeria Kobe 6/7 (Fri) 15:30
Argentina vs England Sapporo 6/7 (Fri) 20:30
Sweden vs Argentina Miyagi 6/12 (Wed) 15:30
Nigeria vs England Osaka 6/12 (Wed) 15:30
[Group G]
Croatia vs Mexico Niigata 6/3 (Mon) 15:30
Italy vs Ecuador Sapporo 6/3 (Mon) 20:30
Italy vs Croatia Ibaraki 6/8 (Sat) 18:00
Mexico vs Ecuador Miyagi 6/9 (Sun) 15:30
Mexico vs Italy Oita 6/13 (Thu) 20:30
Ecuador vs Croatia Yokohama 6/13(Thu) 20:30
[Group H]
Japan vs Belgium Saitama 6/4 (Tue) 18:00
Russia vs Tunisia Kobe 6/5 (Wed) 15:30
Japan vs Russia Yokohama 6/9 (Sun) 20:30
Tunisia vs Belgium Oita 6/10 (Mon) 18:00
Tunisia vs Japan Osaka 6/14 (Fri) 15:30
Belgium vs Russia Shizuoka 6/14 (Fri) 15:30
[Second Stage]
[Round of 16]
(Game 1) E 1st vs B 2nd Seogwipo 6/15 (Sat) 15:30
(Game 2) A 1st vs F 2nd Niigata 6/15 (Sat) 20:30
(Game 3) F 1st vs A 2nd Oita 6/16 (Sun) 15:30
(Game 4) B 1st vs E 2nd Suwon 6/16 (Sun) 20:30
(Game 5) G 1st vs D 2nd Jeonju 6/17 (Mon) 15:30
(Game 6) C 1st vs H 2nd Kobe 6/17 (Mon) 20:30
(Game 7) H 1st vs C 2nd Miyagi 6/18 (Tue) 15:30
(Game 8) D 1st vs G 2nd Daejeon 6/18 (Tue) 20:30
[Round of 8]
(Game C) Game 2 Winner vs Game 6 Winner Shizuoka 6/21 (Fri) 15:30
(Game A) Game 1 Winner vs Game 5 Winner Ulsan 6/21 (Fri) 20:30
(Game B) Game 4 Winner vs Game 8 Winner Gwangju 6/22 (Sat) 15:30
(Game D) Game 3 Winner vs Game 7 Winner Osaka 6/22 (Sat) 20:30
[Semifinals]
GameA Wiiner vs GameB Winner Seoul 6/25 (Tue) 20:30
GameC Winner vs GameD Winner Saitama 6/26 (Wed) 20:30
[Third Place Match]
Semi Final Game 1 Loser vs Semi Final Game 2 Loser Daegu 6/29 (Sat) 20:00
[Final]
Semi Final Game 1 Winner vs Semi Final Game 2 Winner Yokohama 6/30 (Sun) 20:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
27-12-2001 |
|
|
|